California State Records

These official records of the State Archers of California are limited to SAC members, qualified associate members resident in California or those enrolled in a USA Archery College Program (CAP) at a California postsecondary educational institution. Scores shall be achieved in a Star FITA tournament sanctioned by USA Archery in the state of California. Archers may claim records in all divisions for which they would otherwise qualify provided equipment, targets and distances shot are identical. To claim records or request corrections please submit the Record Claim Form available to registered users in the Documents section of the SAC website.

Highlighted rows indicates a new or revised record for the current year.
LEGEND: JI=JOAD Indoor SI=State Indoor CB=Cotton Boll SO=State Outdoor CC=Cal Cup GS=Grape Stakes PC=Pac Coast DT=Duel Trials DD=Duel in the Desert S2=California Classic

OutdoorMaster 70+ – Master 60+ – Master – Senior – VI2/3 VI1 – AR ARW1 ARST – Executive FITA – Collegiate – Junior – Cadet – Cub – Bowman

IndoorMaster 70+ – Master 60+ – Master – Senior – VI2/3 VI1 – AR ARW1 ARST – Executive FITA – Collegiate – Junior – Cadet – Cub – Bowman

Archived Records | 202120202019201820172016201520142013201220112010200920082007200620052004

Outdoor

Master 70+ Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2015 John Laurent 267 DT
60m 2008 Bill King 294 CB
50m 2015 John Laurent 261 PC
30m 2008 Bill King 315 CB
FITA 2011 Bill King 1078 SO

*2010 distances – see retired records for old distances

Master 70+ Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2011 Mel Leach 218 DD
60m 2013 Mel Leach 269 DD
50m 2012 Mel Leach 290 DT
30m 2012 Mel Leach 288 SO
FITA 2011 Mel Leach 1031 DD

Master 70+ Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2016 Rusty Mills 336 PC
60m 2019 Scott Bomar 343 SO
50m 2016 James Cretien Sr 329 SO
30m 2016 Rusty Mills 353 PC
FITA 2016 Rusty Mills 1348 PC

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master 70+ Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2017 Diane Cox 320 GS
60m 2016 Diane Cox 335 GS
50m 2017 Diane Cox 327 GS
30m 2017 Diane Cox 339 GS
FITA 2017 Diane Cox 1319 GS

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master 70+ Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2016 Frank Dougherty 156 GS
60m 2019 Carl Anderson 182 CB
50m 2019 Arbia Massouris 164 SO
30m 2016 Frank Dougherty 255 GS
FITA 2019 Arbia Massouris 664 SO

Master 60+ Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2020 Oracio Crisanto 302 S2
60m 2020 Oracio Crisanto 314 S2
50m 2008 Thure Stedt 294 SO
30m 2012 Louis Jones 346 SO
FITA 2008 Thure Stedt 1209 SO

Master 60+ Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2013 Karen Kroll 294 PC
50m 2013 Jill Fraser 309 DD
40m 2018 Cher Riggs 298 GS
30m 2016 Barbara Schettler-Jehl 321 PC
FITA 2013 Jill Fraser 1177 DD

Master 60+ Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2019 Randy Long 341 PC
60m 2018 Randy Long 352 GS
50m 2019 Randy Long 343 GS
30m 2018 Randy Long 359 GS
FITA 2018 Randy Long 1390 GS

Master 60+ Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2019 Sheilah Bomar 329 PC
50m 2019 Sheilah Bomar 343 PC
40m 2017 Michele Stacy 334 GS
40m 2019 Sheilah Bomar 334 PC
30m 2017 Michele Stacy 353 SO
30m 2019 Sheilah Bomar 353 PC
FITA 2019 Sheilah Bomar 1359 PC

Master 60+ Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2015 Dzung Tran 193 SO
60m 2015 Dzung Tran 235 SO
50m 2017 Jim Brug 230 GS
30m 2017 Jim Brug 285 GS
FITA 2015 Dzung Tran 879 SO

Master 60+ Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2016 Becky Nelson-Harris 261 PC
50m 2016 Becky Nelson-Harris 294 PC
40m 2016 Debra Rose Marks 154 GS
30m 2016 Debra Rose Marks 211 GS
FITA 2016 Debra Rose Marks 723 GS

Master Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2018 Courtney Walth 304 PC
60m 2011 Ron Hoffman 324 SO
50m 2019 Brent Allen 313 CB
30m 2018 Brent Allen 341 SO
FITA 2015 Kurt Hoberg 1227 SO

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2010 Victoria Kheel 306 SO
50m 2010 Victoria Kheel 301 SO
40m 2010 Diana Dancz 293 SO
30m 2008 Susie Sanchez 318 SO
30m 2010 Victoria Kheel 318 PC
FITA 2010 Victoria Kheel 1207 SO

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2013 Randy Long 348 GS
60m 2015 Randy Long 352 PC
60m 2019 Doug Rosin 352 GS
50m 2013 Randy Long 349 GS
30m 2013 Randy Long 359 CC
FITA 2013 Randy Long 1399 GS

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2012 Sheilah Bomar 337 SO
50m 2016 Michelle Stacy 345 GS
40m 2012 Sheilah Bomar 345 SO
30m 2012 Alana Dunaway 355 PC
FITA 2012 Sheilah Bomar 1376 SO

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master Compound Fingers Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2004 Rusty Mills 334 PC
50m 2005 Rusty Mills 332 PC
30m 2005 Rusty Mills 350 PC

2010 distances – see retired records for old distances.

Master Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2018 Nick Richards 248 SO
60m 2020 Russell Harrel 262 S2
50m 2018 Nick Richards 230 SO
30m 2018 Nick Richards 312 SO
FITA 2018 Nick Richards 1027 SO

Master Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2019 Joy Burkhardt 207 SO
50m 2018 Ramona Becker 228 SO
40m 2018 Ramona Becker 238 SO
30m 2019 Joy Burkhardt 288 SO
FITA 2018 Ramona Becker 908 SO

Senior Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2008 Scott McKechnie 308 SO
70m 1996 Rick McKinney 336 PC
50m 2004 Scott McKechnie 344 DD
30m 2006 Scott McKechnie 354 CB
FITA 2002 Scott McKechnie 1317 PC

Senior Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2010 Hye Youn Park 328 SO
60m 2010 Hye Youn Park 340 SO
50m 2016 Kyungwook Kim 329 SO
30m 2009 Khatuna Lorig 349 SO
30m 2015 Hye Youn Park 349 PC
FITA 2010 Hye Youn Park 1334 SO

Senior Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2001 Reo Wilde 344 PC
70m 2010 Chris Oosterlinck 354 DT
50m 2010 Chris Oosterlinck 357 DT
30m 1999 Russ Weatherbee 360 PC
30m 2003 Dan Quintana 360 PC
30m 2004 Randy Tucker 360 PC
30m 2007 Chris Oosterlinck 360 SO
30m 2007 Mark Poling 360 PC
30m 2009 Steve Wagner 360 DD
30m 2012 Connor Kelly 360 SO
30m 2014 Reza Zamaninejad 360 SO
30m 2014 Greg Poole 360 SO
FITA 2010 Chris Oosterlinck 1407 PC

Senior Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2011 Paige Pearce 344 SO
60m 2013 Paige Pearce 351 PC
50m 2019 Heather Gore 345 PC
50m 2010 Paige Pearce 343 PC
50m 2019 Elisabeth McMullin 343 SO
30m 2010 Paige Pearce 359 PC
FITA 2010 Paige Pearce 1384 PC

Senior Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2010 Alan Eagleton 234 PC
70m 2000 Mark Applegate 274 PC
50m 2010 Alan Eagleton 295 PC
30m 2011 Alan Eagleton 334 PC
FITA 2010 Alan Eagleton 1156 PC

Senior Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2007 Rebecca Nelson Harris 278 PC
60m 2007 Rebecca Nelson Harris 286 PC
50m 2007 Rebecca Nelson Harris 254 PC
30m 2010 Lori Prichard-Beller 319 SO
FITA 2007 Rebecca Nelson Harris 1132 PC

Senior Crossbow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2009 Daniel Parks 258 GS
70m 2009 Daniel Parks 280 PC
50m 2009 Daniel Parks 323 GS
30m 2009 Daniel Parks 334 SO
FITA 2009 Daniel Parks 1195 PC

VI2/3 Recurve*/Compound** Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60cm 2017 Jason Jay 215** GS
80cm 2017 Jason Jay 282** PC
80cm 2018 Jason Jay 270** PC
122cm 2017 Jason Jay 314** SO
FITA 2018 Jason Jay 1036 SO

VI1 Recurve*/Compound** Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60cm 2009 Janice Walth 196* CB
80cm 2009 Janice Walth 240* CB
80cm 2008 Janice Walth 240* PC
122cm 2009 Janice Walth 277* CB
FITA 2009 Janice Walth 929 CB

AR Open Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2011 John Bellora 326 SO
70m 2011 John Bellora 343 DT
50m 2011 John Bellora 341 PC
30m 2011 John Bellora 357 PC
30m 2011 Jeff Sena 357 PC
FITA 2011 John Bellora 1363 DT

AR Open Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2013 Ashlee Sheppard 321 SO
60m 2013 Ashlee Sheppard 340 GS
50m 2013 Ashlee Sheppard 324 GS
30m 2013 Ashlee Sheppard 345 GS
FITA 2013 Ashlee Sheppard 1327 GS

ARW1 Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2004 Jeff Fabry 327 SO
60m 2004 Jeff Fabry 341 SO
50m 2004 Jeff Fabry 342 SO
30m 2004 Jeff Fabry 351 SO
FITA 2004 Jeff Fabry 1361 SO

ARW1 Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2011 Martha Chavez-Barnett 300 DD
60m 2011 Martha Chavez-Barnett 298 DD
50m 2011 Martha Chavez-Barnett 274 DD
30m 2011 Martha Chavez-Barnett 336 DD
FITA 2011 Martha Chavez-Barnett 1208 DD

ARST Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2003 Karl Keranen 219 PC
70m 2006 Karl Keranen 279 SO
50m 2004 Karl Keranen 285 SO
30m 2006 Karl Keranen 318 SO
FITA 2003 Karl Keranen 1069 PC

ARST Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2009 D’arce Hess 276 CB
60m 2010 D’arce Hess 304 PC
50m 2009 D’arce Hess 282 CB
30m 2009 D’arce Hess 313 CB
FITA 2009 D’arce Hess 1145 CB

Executive FITA Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2015 Eran Doitch 318 SO
50m 2011 Kurt Hoberg 331 DT
40m 2000 Luis Ramos 314 DD
30m 2008 Peter Nelson 331 PC
FITA 2015 Eran Doitch 1263 SO

Executive FITA Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2001 Mel Leach 290 DD
50m 1999 Mel Leach 310 SO
40m 2001 Mel Leach 289 SO
30m 2004 Mel Leach 311 DD
FITA 2001 Mel Leach 1149 DD

Executive FITA Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2007 Jess Aldape 345 PC
50m 2010 Chris Clark 345 SO
40m 2004 David Fleischer 344 CB
30m 2004 David Fleischer 356 CB
FITA 2014 David Fleischer 1380 CB

Executive FITA Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2008 Sandra Horton 322 SO
50m 2004 Susan Coday 330 PC
40m 2006 Susan Coday 327 PC
30m 2008 Sandra Horton 335 SO
FITA 2008 Sandra Horton 1298 SO

Executive FITA Compound Fingers Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2007 June Montenegro 306 SO
50m 2007 June Montenegro 311 SO
40m 2004 Daryl Harris 292 SO
30m 2015 June Montenegro 322 SO
FITA 2007 June Montenegro 1225 SO

Executive FITA Compound Fingers Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2009 Nora Nelson 168 SO
50m 2009 Nora Nelson 253 SO
40m 2009 Nora Nelson 179 SO
30m 2009 Nora Nelson 241 SO
FITA 2009 Nora Nelson 841 SO

Executive FITA Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2002 Wayne Kresin 277 SO
50m 2002 Wayne Kresin 289 SO
40m 2010 Dzung Tran 275 SO
30m 2000 Steve Hostetler 303 SO
FITA 2002 Wayne Kresin 1128 SO

Executive FITA Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2009 Lori Prichard 266 DD
50m 2009 Lori Prichard 286 DD
40m 2009 Lori Prichard 291 DD
30m 2009 Lori Prichard 298 DD
FITA 2009 Lori Prichard 1141 DD

Executive FITA Crossbow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2009 Daniel Parks 318 DD
50m 2009 Daniel Parks 315 DD
40m 2009 Daniel Parks 325 DD
30m 2009 Daniel Parks 351 DD
FITA 1996 Tim Edmundson 1385 SO

Executive FITA Crossbow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2003 Aletha Donathan 319 SO
50m 2003 Aletha Donathan 325 SO
40m 2001 Aletha Donathan 323 SO
30m 2001 Aletha Donathan 344 SO
FITA 1996 Aletha Donathan 1289 SO

Collegiate Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2006 Dakota Sinclair 277 SO
70m 2006 Dakota Sinclair 329 SO
50m 2005 Marcus Clinco 320 SO
30m 2006 Dakota Sinclair 346 SO
FITA 1996 Dakota Sinclair 1266 SO

Collegiate Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2019 Aadi Ghildiyal 288 PC
60m 2019 Aadi Ghildiyal 319 SO
50m 2006 Carissa Dragan 298 SO
30m 2019 Aadi Ghildiyal 340 GS
FITA 2019 Aadi Ghildiyal 1225 PC

Collegiate Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2014 Raymond Ma 332 GS
70m 2014 Raymond Ma 341 SO
50m 2014 Raymond Ma 344 DD
30m 2014 Raymond Ma 359 GS
FITA 2014 Raymond Ma 1353 GS

Collegiate Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2011 Amanda Oishi 325 PC
60m 2011 Elizabeth Sweet 332 SO
50m 2015 Tiffany Lam 325 SO
30m 2011 Elizabeth Sweet 350 SO
FITA 2011 Elizabeth Sweet 1318 SO

Junior Recurve Men (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 292 SO
70m 2007 Daniel Holstein 329 DD
50m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 329 PC
30m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 352 DT
FITA 2010 Matthew Zumbo 1284 DT

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Recurve Women (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2016 Jenna Ahn 314 SO
60m 2015 Jenna K Ahn 324 SO
50m 1999 Jessica Peterson 319
30m 2020 Eun Hye Lee 344 S2
FITA 2020 Eun Hye Lee 1288 S2

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Compound Men (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
90m 2011 Connor Kelly 334 PC
70m 2011 Connor Kelly 346 DT
50m 2011 Connor Kelly 352 PC
30m 2011 Connor Kelly 360 DT
FITA 2011 Connor Kelly 1388 PC

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Compound Women (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2011 Paige Pearce 344 SO
60m 2010 Paige Pearce 345 PC
50m 2010 Paige Pearce 343 SO
30m 2010 Paige Pearce 359 PC
FITA 2010 Paige Pearce 1380 PC

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Cadet Recurve Men (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 326 PC
60m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 337 PC
50m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 329 PC
30m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 352 DT
FITA 2010 Matthew Zumbo 1336 PC

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Recurve Women (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2015 Christine Kim 328 CB
50m 2015 Christine Yeri Kim 343 SO
40m 2014 Christine Kim 337 DD
30m 2014 Christine Kim 352 DD
FITA 2015 Christine Yeri Kim 1346 SO

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Compound Men (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
70m 2007 Connor Kelly 341 SO
60m 2018 Miles Gould 350 SO
50m 2017 Dominic A Brooks 353 PC
30m 2005 Joshua Miller 358 SO
30m 2018 Jaden Conyers 358 SO
FITA 2018 Miles Gould 1386 SO

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Compound Women (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
60m 2008 Paige Pearce 348 PC
50m 2008 Paige Pearce 353 PC
40m 2018 Faith Miller 355 PC
30m 2008 Paige Pearce 355 PC
FITA 2008 Paige Pearce 1400 PC

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cub Recurve Men (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
50m 2018 Ethan Jinsung Kim 342 PC
40m 2018 Ethan Jinsung Kim 354 PC
30m 2018 Ethan Jinsung Kim 348 PC
20m 2018 Ethan Jinsung Kim 358 PC
FITA 2018 Ethan Jinsung Kim 1402 PC

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Cub Recurve Women (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
50m 2018 Sophie Ahn 331 GS
40m 2019 Emily Wong 344 CB
30m 2018 Sophie Ahn 342 SO
20m 2015 Christina Kwak 355 PC
FITA 2018 Sophie Ahn 1360 GS

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Cub Compound Men (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
50m 2006 Connor Kelly 347 PC
50m 2015 Miles Gould 347 CB
40m 2015 Miles Gould 354 SO
30m 2006 Connor Kelly 355 PC
20m 2006 Wayne Reader 360 PC
20m 2006 Connor Kelly 360 PC
FITA 2006 Connor Kelly 1409 PC

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Cub Compound Women (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
50m 2009 Paige Pearce 354 SO
40m 2009 Paige Pearce 357 SO
30m 2009 Paige Pearce 357 SO
20m 2009 Paige Pearce 360 SO
FITA 2009 Paige Pearce 1428 SO

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Bowman Recurve Men (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
30m 2015 Charles Lee 347 GS
25m/122 2015 Charles Lee 355 PC
25m/80 2014 Trenton Cowles 337 PC
25m/80 2018 Nathan Lee 337 PC
20m 2014 Matthew Kang 355 CB
FITA 2015 Charles Lee 1373 GS

Bowman Recurve Women (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
30m 2015 Somin Ahn 351 SO
25m/122 2018 Emily Wong 352 SO
25m/80 2017 Emily Wong 340 GS
20m 2018 Emily Wong 350 SO
FITA 2018 Emily Wong 1381 PC

Bowman Compound Men (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
30m 2018 Caleb Quiocho 360 GS
25m/122 2018 Caleb Quiocho 360 GS
25m/80 2019 Caleb Quiocho 359 PC
20m 2018 Caleb Quiocho 359 PC
FITA 2019 Caleb Quiocho 1437 PC

Bowman Compound Women (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
30m 2007 Paige Pearce 359 SO
25m/122 2007 Paige Pearce 357 SO
25m/122 2018 Kyra Lee 357 SO
25m/80 2007 Paige Pearce 354 GS
20m 2007 Paige Pearce 359 SO
FITA 2007 Paige Pearce 1429 PC

Indoor

Master 70+ Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2015 John Laurent 263 SI
FITA 2015 John Laurent 516 SI
Double 2015 John Laurent 1025 SI

Master 70+ Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Mel Leach 241 SI
FITA 2012 Mel Leach 483 SI
Double 2012 Mel Leach 957 SI

Master 70+ Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2006 Robert J. Stedman 280 SI
FITA 2007 Robert J. Stedman 555 SI
Double 2007 Robert J. Stedman 1108 SI

Master 70+ Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2015 Diane Cox 532 SI
Double 2015 Diane Cox 1037 SI

Master 70+ Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2020 Arbia Massouris 203 SI
FITA 2020 Arbia Massouris 405 SI
Double 2020 Arbia Massouris 783 SI

Master 60+ Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2020 Thomas Batinich 274 SI
FITA 2008 Thure Stedt 551 SI
Double 2008 Thure Stedt 1094 SI

Master 60+ Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2020 Diana Dancz 252 SI
FITA 2019 Cher Riggs 527 SI
Double 2019 Cher Riggs 1045 SI

Master 60+ Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2006 Michael Burnham 286 SI
FITA 2007 Ben Rogers 577 SI
Double 2007 Ben Rogers 1150 SI

Master 60+ Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2018 Michele Stacy 549 SI
Double 2018 Michele Stacy 1090 SI

Master 60+ Compound Fingers Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2009 Charley Washburn 266 SI
FITA 2009 Charley Washburn 519 SI
Double 2009 Charley Washburn 1017 SI

Master 60+ Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2015 Michael Brown 510 SI
Double 2015 Michael Brown 1011 SI

Master 60+ Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2018 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 489 SI
Double 2019 Ramona Aguilar-Becker 858 SI

Master Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2017 Brent Allen 281 SI
FITA 2012 Valente Rosas Jr. 555 SI
Double 2012 Valente Rosas Jr. 1109 SI

Master Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Diana Dancz 258 SI
FITA 2008 Susie Sanchez 533 SI
Double 2008 Susie Sanchez 1063 SI

Master Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2006 Ben Rogers 291 SI
FITA 2018 Matt Singh 579 SI
Double 2018 Matt Singh 1148 SI

Master Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Michelle Stacy 283 SI
FITA 2012 Sheilah Bomar 567 SI
Double 2012 Sheilah Bomar 1129 SI

Master Compound Fingers Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2013 Gary McCain 526 SI
Double 2013 Gary McCain 1039 SI

Master Compound Fingers Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2013 Debra Marks 466 SI
Double 2013 Debra Marks 926 SI

Master Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Alan Eagleton 269 SI
FITA 2006 Ben Rogers 576 SI
Double 2016 Alan Eagleton 1059 SI

Master Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2014 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 523 SI
Double 2014 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 1037 SI

Senior Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2009 Ezra Wheeler 294 SI
FITA 2009 Ezra Wheeler 585 SI
Double 1996 Justin Huish 1171 SI

Senior Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Kyungwook Kim 292 SI
FITA 2016 Kyungwook Kim 576 SI
Double 2016 Kyungwook Kim 1150 SI

Senior Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2001 Dan Quintana 298 SI
18m 2006 Chris Oosterlinck 298 SI
FITA 2006 Chris Oosterlinck 594 SI
Double 2006 Chris Oosterlinck 1188 SI

Senior Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2010 Paige Pearce 291 SI
FITA 2010 Paige Pearce 579 SI
Double 2010 Paige Pearce 1149 SI

Senior Barebow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2009 Alan Eagleton 275 SI
FITA 2010 Alan Eagleton 552 SI
Double 2010 Alan Eagleton 1097 SI

Senior Barebow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2006 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 265 SI
FITA 2006 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 522 SI
Double 2006 Rebecca Nelson-Harris 1042 SI

Senior Crossbow Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2003 William Androlia 280 SI
FITA 2010 Danial Parks 575 SI
Double 1996 Harold Miller 1167 SI

Senior Crossbow Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2003 Aletha Donathan 278 SI
FITA 2005 Aletha Donathan 555 SI
Double 2005 Aletha Donathan 1107 SI

VI2/3 Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Jason Jay 171 SI
FITA 2018 Jason Jay 489 SI
Double 2018 Jason Jay 966 SI

VI1 Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Janice Walth 207 SI
FITA 2017 Janice Walth 436 SI
Double 2017 Janice Walth 855 SI

ARW2 Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2014 Micheal Jorgensen 423 SI
Double 2014 Micheal Jorgensen 837 SI

AR Open Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2009 Jeff Fabry 286 SI
FITA 2010 Jeff Fabry 581 SI
Double 2010 Jeff Fabry 1155 SI

AR Open Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m
FITA 2012 Martha Chavez-Barnett 540 SI
Double 2013 Martha Chavez-Barnett 1069 SI

ARST Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2003 Karl Keranan 258 SI
FITA 2007 Karl Keranan 488 SI
Double 2003 Karl Keranan 1014 SI

ARST Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2009 D’arce Hess 257 SI
FITA 2012 D’arce Hess 502 SI
Double 2009 D’arce Hess 1001 SI

Collegiate Recurve Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Anthony Vong 284 SI
FITA 2014 Edward Kim 566 SI
Double 2014 Edward Kim 1126 SI

Collegiate Recurve Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2005 Kate Anderson 280 SI
FITA 2019 Aadi Ghildiyal 555 SI
Double 2007 Carissa Dragan 1107 SI

Collegiate Compound Men

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2005 Jake Hall 289 SI
FITA 2010 Josh Miller 582 SI
Double 2010 Josh Miller 1161 SI

Collegiate Compound Women

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2016 Sonia Taniguchi 286 SI
FITA 2015 Tiffany Lam 566 SI
FITA 2016 Sonia Taniguchi 566 SI
Double 2016 Sonia Taniguchi 1126 SI

Junior Recurve Men (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 297 JI
JOAD 2010 Matthew Zumbo 584 JI
18m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 293 SI
FITA 2010 Matthew Zumbo 582 SI
Double 2010 Matthew Zumbo 1159 SI

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Recurve Women (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2007 Sarah Chai 277 JI
JOAD 2015 Jenna K Ahn 560 JI
18m 2020 Richelle Shim 282 SI
FITA 2020 Richelle Shim 561 SI
Double 2020 Richelle Shim 1107 SI

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Compound Men (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2018 Drake Taylor 292 JI
JOAD 2018 Drake Taylor 581 JI
18m 2002 Eric Miller 294 SI
FITA 2011 Connor Kelly 586 SI
FITA 2019 Drake Taylor 586 SI
Double 2019 Drake Taylor 1171 SI

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Junior Compound Women (20 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2010 Paige Pearce 287 JI
JOAD 2010 Paige Pearce 567 JI
18m 2010 Paige Pearce 291 SI
FITA 2010 Paige Pearce 579 SI
Double 2010 Paige Pearce 1149 SI

18 & U 2002-2009/FITA Competitive 1996 & 1998-2001

Cadet Recurve Men (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 297 JI
JOAD 2010 Matthew Zumbo 584 JI
18m 2010 Matthew Zumbo 293 SI
FITA 2018 Trenton Cowles 584 SI
Double 2018 Trenton Cowles 1165 SI

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Recurve Women (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2005 Trelaina Borges 274 JI
JOAD 2015 Jenna K Ahn 560 JI
18m 2020 Eun Hye Lee 289 SI
FITA 2020 Eun Hye Lee 570 SI
Double 2020 Eun Hye Lee 1122 SI

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Compound Men (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2007 Connor Kelly 295 JI
JOAD 2007 Connor Kelly 580 JI
18m 2005 Miles Ross 289 SI
FITA 2007 Connor Kelly 585 SI
Double 2007 Connor Kelly 1160 SI

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cadet Compound Women (17 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m 2008 Paige Pearce 288 JI
JOAD 2008 Paige Pearce 572 JI
18m 2010 Paige Pearce 291 SI
FITA 2010 Paige Pearce 579 SI
Double 2010 Paige Pearce 1149 SI

16 & Under 2002-2009

Cub Recurve Men (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/60 2016 Trenton Cowles 291 JI
JOAD 2016 Trenton Cowles 578 JI
18m/40 2016 Trenton Cowles 285 SI
FITA 2016 Trenton Cowles 568 SI
Double 2016 Trenton Cowles 1114 SI

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Cub Recurve Women (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/60 2020 Emily Wong 290 JI
JOAD 2020 Emily Wong 575 JI
18m/40 2017 Jennifer Kim 280 SI
FITA 2017 Jennifer Kim 557 SI
Double 2017 Jennifer Kim 1110 SI

AKA Junior 1996-2001

Cub Compound Men (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/40 2007 Wayne Reader 298 JI*
18m/40 2007 Matthew Zumbo 298 JI*
JOAD 2007 Wayne Reader 593 JI*
18m/40 2006 Wayne Reader 291 SI
18m/40 2016 Charles Merson 291 SI
FITA 2006 Wayne Reader 578 SI
FITA 2007 Matthew Zumbo 578 SI
Double 2006 Wayne Reader 1150 SI

AKA Junior 1996-2001

*Outer 10 scoring – with the exception of the cub & bowman compound classes at the JOAD Indoor, all indoor compound records reflect “inner 10” scoring.

Cub Compound Women (14 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/40 2018 Gianna D’Arezzo 297 JI*
JOAD 2018 Gianna D’Arezzo 590 JI*
18m/40 2009 Paige Pearce 286 SI
FITA 2020 Kyra Lee 567 SI
Double 2020 Kyra Lee 1132 SI

AKA Junior 1996-2001

*Outer 10 scoring – with the exception of the cub & bowman compound classes at the JOAD Indoor, all indoor compound records reflect “inner 10” scoring.

Bowman Recurve Men (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/60 2004 Dillon Felkel 278 JI
JOAD 2004 Dillon Felkel 536 JI
18m/40 2003 Timothy Metcalf 265 SI
FITA 2019 Ryan Yoo 528 SI
Double 2019 Ryan Yoo 1027 SI

Bowman Recurve Women (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/60 2019 Stella Zimmermann 266 JI
JOAD 2019 Stella Zimmermann 532 JI
18m/40 2020 Minjee Kim 258 SI
FITA 2017 Emily Wong 519 SI
Double 2015 Somin Ahn 1031 SI

Bowman Compound Men (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/40 2020 Caleb Quiocho 300 JI*
JOAD 2020 Caleb Quiocho 596 JI*
18m/40 2020 Caleb Quiocho 292 SI
FITA 2020 Caleb Quiocho 581 SI
Double 2020 Caleb Quiocho 1156 SI

*Outer 10 scoring – with the exception of the cub & bowman compound classes at the JOAD Indoor, all indoor compound records reflect “inner 10” scoring.

Bowman Compound Women (12 & Under)

Distance Year Name Score Event
18m/40 2018 Kyra Lee 274 JI*
JOAD 2018 Kyra Lee 537 JI*
18m/40 2018 Kyra Lee 275 SI
FITA 2018 Kyra Lee 547 SI
Double 2018 Kyra Lee 1074 SI

*Outer 10 scoring – with the exception of the cub & bowman compound classes at the JOAD Indoor, all indoor compound records reflect “inner 10” scoring.